Type: Coconut Oil,
Product Type: Fruit Oil,
Color: White,
Use: Cooking, Cosmetic purposes,
Packaging: Mason Jar,
Purity (%): 100,
Volume (L): 0.300, 0.1000,
Certification: Austria Bio Guarantee, IFS, ISO, GMP, etc.,
Grade: Top Grade,
Place of Origin: Philippines,
Brand Name: OEM,
Model Number: 677,
Shelf life: 36 Months,
Bulk: 15 kg., 900 kg.

SKU: cac464feb2f4 Categories: ,

Price: $2.20 – $9.90
MOQ: 1000 Kilogram/Kilograms
Packaging Details: – Single jar 1000 ml. – dimensions: 10,3×10,3×15,7 cm. packs in display box: 4 display box dimensions: 22x22x16,5 cm. display boxes on euro pallet: 180 euro pallet height: 219,5 cm. euro pallet gross weight: 1049.00 kg. – For bulk – 15 kg., 900 kg.,Port: Varna, Bulgaria

Unscented Raw Coconut Oil

Coconut oil is a product obtained from the fruit of the coconut palm tree (Cocos nucifera), mostly distributed in the tropics. It comes from the inner fleshy part of the coconut, which is called copra. The process involves grinding and drying the coconut meat.

In order to eliminate the characteristic aroma and taste of coconut, the oil goes through a process of mild steam heating in order to preserve its most valuable nutritional qualities. This removes only the aroma of the oil without it being bleached or refined. It is resistant to high temperature, neutral taste, ideal for culinary purposes. A great choice of fat for cooking, baking, frying and spreading.

Coconut oil is a naturally saturated fat and does not contain trans fats. It is in solid state below 18C and liquefies over 24C. It is resistant to high temperature.

Coconut oil can be used for culinary purposes – for making raw sweets, candy, glazes, dishes and baked goods. It can be added to smoothies, shake, hot drinks and more. Coconut oil improves digestion and absorption of fat-soluble vitamins, minerals and amino acids. Contains medium chain fatty acids, sterols, vitamin E and others.

Coconut oil is a powerful antioxidant and immune stimulator, helping the body to cope with viruses and bacteria. Reduces the likelihood of developing cardiovascular diseases such as high blood pressure, high cholesterol and prevents atherosclerosis.

Coconut oil for cosmetic purposes. You can use coconut oil for a variety of uses – in a hair mask with coconut oil, to moisturize the skin, to prevent aging and wrinkle due to its antioxidant properties.

Ingredinets :100% organic coconut oil

Storage :Store at cool and dry place

Salt (g)