Supply Type: OEM/ODM,
Certification: GMP, MSDS, CPSR, ISO, CoA,
Type: Macadamia Oil,
Place of Origin: Bulgaria,
Model Number: BHBO1114,
Extraction method: Cold pressed,
INCI Name: Macadamia integrifolia oil,
Feactures: Antioxidant, hypoallergenic,
Skin type: Normal to sensitive skin,
Shelf life: 2 Years Proper Storage

SKU: 3d2608ab6d39 Categories: ,

Price: $2.20 – $2.75
MOQ: 1000 Unit/Units
Packaging Details: Amber glass bottle – 50 ml.,Port: Varna

PURE MACADAMIA CARRIER OIL

Macadamia integrifolia

Macadamia oil is obtained by cold pressing the nuts of Australian walnuts. Macadamia oil is rich in monounsaturated palmitic acid (contained in human skin), which is not present in any other vegetable oil. It is a powerful antioxidant. It has a very delicate aroma. The oil is hypoallergenic, has a beneficial effect on sensitive skins.

Application: Against the appearance of new and already emerged stretch marks. Helps with sunburns, abrasions and scars. High moisture holding capacity. A valuable ingredient is massage blends and aromatherapy bases as it has a solid texture and almost does not have its own aroma. Beneficial for scalp and hair.

Shelf life: 2 years

Storage: Store in a dry place away from the sun and strong light.